WHOA-TOX!
April 11, 2007, 7:06 pm
Filed under: Uncategorized

Earlier, we were going on and on about Kylie Minogue‘s sleek new bob and cute lil’ outfit that we failed to realize the songstress’ new face!

The Restylane fillers, collagen, Botox — girlfriend has gone to town with the face work!

This, of course, begs the question: Have you ever danced with the devil by the pale moon light?

[DailyMail]

Advertisements

20 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Aint crazy about the cos work but I still love her spirit. She been thru a lot and is a brave woman.

Comment by Trinidad

why’d she have to go and do that? reminds me of the Joker.

Comment by crumbly

Even though I truly love her… That red lipstick and extemely straight hair look horrible in her.

And well, her face looks perfect & tight, lol.

Comment by Simon.

The whole thing is really harsh…limp, fried hair; extremely pale skin; gobs of eyeliner. She’d look much better if she toned it down a bit. She’s a walking caricature of a starlet right now.

Comment by Kidge

NASTY!! so sad that poeple can’t age gracefully any more.

Comment by dottcomm1

Are you sure that’s her? Looks like her statue from Madame Tussauds Wax Museum.

Comment by lola lola

Yuck! That close-up was scary. You should have a warning.

Comment by Shoe_freak

wow i thought it was a wax statue

Comment by mylene

EEEK! Kylie , no!

Comment by parissucksliterally

Well that scared the heck outta me! Thanks.

Comment by audrey

she does look like WAX…doesn’t she kinda look like nicole kidman now? botox queens…

Comment by sarah

haha Love the Batman reference. I still love you tho, Kylie.

Comment by LaLa

Has botox ever succeeded in making anyone actually look younger? Why preserve a face that you can’t actually use?

Comment by Truly

Yep, she looks scary, and WAX! batman analogy rocks arasto! smart.

Comment by carlett

man she looks freaky!!! she used to be kinda hot!
Those huge, seperated teeth scare me!!
And you know its botox when the forehead is totally smooth, never moves and shines more than any other part of the face. LOL

Comment by ryan

gee wilikers batman. its the joker

Comment by trapstar

aarrghhh! what a nightmare! it really freaks me out that we are going to see more and more women in the media look like this until it filters through to the masses and becomes ‘normal’. nooo.

Comment by SAS

that is seriously FRIGHTENING! HOLY SHIT!

Comment by Anonymous

Way too much botox. Way too much!

Comment by Agustina

OMG!!! She looks absolutely hideous!! Why when women have a break up or something do they go and so something absolutely stupid to their looks?? Like Jessica with her ridiculous lips, but this is a lot worse than that. She looks really scary!

Comment by Stephi




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: