JUSTIN IS BRINGING WAXY BACK
April 26, 2007, 3:08 pm
Filed under: Uncategorized

The Justin Timberlake wax figure was unveiled yesterday at Madame Tussauds in London.

A spokesman for the museum said: “Justin has been involved in the waxwork, selecting the images and the look that he wanted. He’s one of those personalities that the public have been saying they would love to get up close and personal with for a long time.”

Either that or JT’s music has finally bored himself stiff.

Advertisements

11 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Omg…………..
Im ROFLMFAO!

Comment by Red

i don’t get his appeal. he does nothing for me.

Comment by dottcomm1

The wax figure is sexier than the real Justin!

Comment by whatever

Wow! the waxy is more hottie than the so called hottie lol. Dang, I’m mad it ain’t real cause then I might understand why JT is supposed to be all that. dottcom1 I hear ya, I don’t get it either.

Comment by Trinidad

I never understood why he thought he could bring sexy back with a sweater vest…

Comment by My Two Cents

OK he looks more like Joey Lawerence in last nights episode of csi ny. Lol

Comment by mymekay

[…] Madame Tussand’s Wax Museum in London revealed their waxy Justin Timberlake to an adoring public on Wednesday. […]

Pingback by Madame Tussand’s London Unveils Justin Timberlake In Wax | Pop Crunch

I never understood why he thought he could bring sexy back with a sweater vest…
Comment by My Two Cents 04.26.07 @ 4:34 pm |Edit This

Hahahahahhahahaha I love it so much!! He totally reinvented his voice as well. You can see his face turning blue from induced masculinity in his voice…Poor lad..

Comment by BeJeeBus

i thought the exact same things as you Whatever and Trinidad, the wax model is HOTTER than justin! LOL that’s sad

Comment by blake

Wow, the wax figure looks so fucking real. And much more hotter than he real Justin. :p

Comment by Agustina

That one is really good!! I’ve been the the museum in NYC and Vegas and they are just sooo much fun. The one in Vegas is fantastic, you get to pose on the bed with Hef and Marry George Clooney….great photos!!

Comment by Stephi




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: